Friday, September 7, 2012

Instgram Update!?

First off Happy dance time it's Friday!! Yay!! 
I have really been MIA from blogging my life has just been so super busy, 
but after I finish planning my sister's baby shower next month I am hoping to get 
back into the swing of everything.

I just realized I hit my one year blog anniversary!! See I noticed it a month later!! 
I really am busy!! lol  

Until I get my life back feel free to follow me on Instagram I just signed up last month 
and am still kinda new at it but it does help fill my blog void in a weird way. 
My user name is: _girliegirl_

If you would like for me to follow you please list your user name in the comment box below!!! 

Happy instagraming!! haha!!


Nora Schu said...

In case you haven't seen my post.. I deleted my blog! So if you have twitter follow me on there as well!

@botoxey on both :)

GirlieAndGlamorous ♥ said...

Hey Nora,
I noticed a few weeks ago that you deleted your blog and I was sad!! At least now we have instagram!! Yay!!